SNSD: Seohyun

seohyun-77

Stage Name: Seo Hyun (서현)
Birth Name: Seo Joo Hyun (서주현)
Date of Birth: June 28, 1991 (1991-06-28) (age 16)
Position: Lead Vocalist

Isn’t she lovely
Isn’t she wonderfull
Isn’t she precious
Less than one minute old
I never thought through love we’d be
Making one as lovely as she
But isn’t she lovely made from love

Isn’t she pretty
Truly the angel’s best
Boy, I’m so happy
We have been heaven blessed
I can’t believe what God has done
through us he’s given life to one
But isn’t she lovely made from love

Isn’t she lovely
Life and love are the same
Life is Aisha
The meaning of her name
Londie, it could have not been done
Without you who conceived the one
That’s so very lovely made from love

3 comments

  1. Mice_DBSK

    I luv Seohyun, too, even I’m DBSK’s fan… LOL. She’s so cute… and she’s my 7th love ^^

  2. Seo on google

    The content discusses regarding a number of the vital popular features of seo warm and friendly website design services. There are numerous factors in which take into account the actual website’s presence within …skyscraper seo

Leave a Reply